Privacy policy

 

CONTROLLER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION:

The controller of personal information is Binfluencer Colaboraciones S.L (Binfluencer), BINFLUENCER COLABORACIONES, S.L., a Spanish corporation domiciled at C/ Poeta Mas y Ros, 110 – 6, 46022 Valencia, with Tax Identification Number B-87651949.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT:

Binfluencer collects the personal data necessary for you to register to the site through the form “Sign up for free” together with any additional data voluntarily provided by the users.

PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA:

The particular, explicit and legitimate purpose for which BINFLUENCER collects personal data of the users through this site is allow your request to try our site for free and, as the case may be, provide you with the services available on our site.

SOURCE, ACCURACY AND RELIABILITY OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED:

The personal data are collected directly from the User who is at all times responsible of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and undertakes to keep them up to date. BINFLUENCER will consider the data updated unless and until notified on the contrary.

LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA:

The processing of the personal data of the user by BINFLUENCER is based on the explicit consent granted by the User together with the lawful interest of BINFLUENCER in providing the services requested by the user.

ADRESSEES:

During the processing of personal data BINFLUENCER will not disclose them to third parties.

DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS:

The user may exercise the rights to access, amend and delete your personal information; to limit processing carried out with your data or to oppose to such processing; to request portability of your personal information as well as to request not to be affected by automated decisions by sending an e-mail to info@binfluencer.es.
In addition, Users may at any time revoke the consent granted by sending an e-mail to info@binfluencer.es as well as file any complaints before the Supervisory Authority of their choice (i.e. Spanish Data Protection Authority – “Agencia Española de Protección de Datos”) .

SAFETY AND SAFEKEEPING OF THE PERSONAL DATA:

BINFLUENCER processes personal data of Users that are adequate, pertinent, exact, updated and limited to the purposes herein described and does this lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner.
BINFLUENCER has adopted all technical and administrative measures necessary to guarantee the safety of the personal data collected from users as per EU Regulations 2016/679, of 27 April 2016, and guarantees that its employees are trained and qualified to protect the personal information collected.
BINFLUENCER will inform the user of any safety breaches that imply a high risk for the rights and freedom of the user.
BINFLUENCER will keep the personal data of the user in order to use them for the purpose for which the data were collected and will keep them duly blocked while they remain necessary for the exercise of defense of claims.

AMENDMENTS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY:

This Privacy Policy will be reviewed and updated whenever there are amendments to the applicable regulations or to the proceedings for the processing of your personal data. The date when last updated will be shown.
This Privacy Policy has been last reviewed and updated in November 2018.